Get startedAdlington House is a property in Wolstanton, Newcastle, Newcastle (ST5 0HZ).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold December 2020 for £148,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£148,000
Growth on file: -5.9% per year over 5 years.
10 December 2020Most recent
£148,000
-26.7%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marsh Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

6 November 2015
£202,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 0HZ: £108,000 (2025–2024).
Adlington House Apartment 12 High Street Wolstanton Newcastle
Sold Sept 2025
Adlington House Apartment 41 High Street Wolstanton Newcastle
Sold Aug 2025
Adlington House Apartment 39 High Street Wolstanton Newcastle
Sold Mar 2025
Adlington House Apartment 26 High Street Wolstanton Newcastle
Sold Mar 2025
Adlington House Apartment 29 High Street Wolstanton Newcastle
Sold Oct 2024
ST5 0HZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Ellison Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.