Get started23 Benfleet Park Road is a property in Benfleet (SS7 5HG). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Benfleet Park Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£148,000
Growth on file: 23.0% per year over 4 years.
13 June 2003Most recent
£148,000
+122.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

30 July 1999
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 5HG: £335,000 (2023–2018).
SS7 5HG
Cemetery Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
South Benfleet Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB