Get started21 Mandeville Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Benfleet (SS7 4LH). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 97.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
21 Mandeville Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2025
21 Mandeville Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 17 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 17 years.
21 Mandeville Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,121
Street avg £2,713
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Fairway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

8 May 2024Most recent
£375,000
+8.7%over 3 years14 April 2021
£345,000
+43.8%over 5 years12 February 2016
£239,995
+35.6%over 9 years30 November 2006
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 4LH: £340,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SS7 4EG
Closest school
0.4 km
Montgomerie Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.