Get started14 Louisa Avenue is a property in Benfleet (SS7 4DA). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since January 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Louisa Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£203,440
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 9 years.
28 January 2004Most recent
£203,440
+69.5%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tarpots Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

14 April 2000
£120,000
+73.9%over 4 years26 May 1995
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 4DA: £315,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodham Ley Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.