Get started50 Louisa Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Benfleet (SS7 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 sits 105.2% above the 2023 sale of £154,000. Sold July 2023 for £154,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
50 Louisa Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 25 years.
£154,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 25 years.
50 Louisa Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,655
Street avg £4,276
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tarpots Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

3 July 2023Most recent
£154,000
+127.3%over 25 years2 June 1998
£67,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 4DA: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SS7 4LH
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodham Ley Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB