Get started15 Fairmead Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Benfleet (SS7 2UQ). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£309,995
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 5 years.
27 July 2007Most recent
£309,995
+82.4%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

21 May 2002
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 2UQ: £471,000 (2025–2021).
SS7 2ST
Fairmead Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Westwood Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB