Get started15 Badger Hall Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Benfleet (SS7 1TL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 42.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2023
Price for 15 Badger Hall Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 19 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 19 years.
15 Badger Hall Avenue is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,354
Street avg £3,472
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

11 September 2015Most recent
£265,000
+32.5%over 3 years2 December 2011
£200,000
+11.1%over 8 years27 June 2003
£180,000
+140.0%over 4 years25 September 1998
£75,000
+25.0%over 1 year27 September 1996
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 1TL: £413,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SS7 1BX
Warren Chase — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
USP College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.