Get started147 Clifton Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Benfleet (SS7 1DQ). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
147 Clifton Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 8 years.
25 November 2016Most recent
£280,000
+9.4%over 11 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

15 December 2015
£256,000
+46.3%over 7 years23 October 2008
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 1DQ: £460,000 (2025–2015).
SS7 1TP
Clifton Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Kents Hill Infant Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.