Get started11 Clifton Walk is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Benfleet (SS7 1DL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 939 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 sits 93% above the 2014 sale of £142,000. On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
11 Clifton Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2019
11 Clifton Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 11 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 11 years.
11 Clifton Walk is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,628
Street avg £1,945
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

21 July 2014Most recent
£142,000
+5.2%over 10 years7 July 2004
£135,000
+108.4%over 9 months26 September 2003
£64,793
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 1DL: £180,000 (2025–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SS7 1BX
Clifton Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Kents Hill Infant Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.