Get started75 Bowers Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Benfleet (SS7 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 sits 82.6% above the 2011 sale of £178,000.
75 Bowers Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2020
75 Bowers Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£178,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 75 Bowers Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,230
Street avg £4,127
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bowers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

27 April 2011Most recent
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS7 1BH: £337,500 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SS7 1EE
Closest school
0.1 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB