Get startedLongacre is a detached house in Benfleet (SS7 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 338 m² (around 3638 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £1,216,000 sits 87.1% above the 2006 sale of £650,000.
Longacre's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£1,216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

7 December 2006Most recent
£650,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in SS7 1AN: £205,000 (2009–2005).
Glen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingston Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell