Get started133 Mount Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Benfleet (SS7 1AD). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 41.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £655,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
133 Mount Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2023
Extension: Rear of property
CONSERVATORY ON REAR ELEVATION
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£654,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£655,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Extension: Single storey
Pitched Roofed, First Floor Side Extension, With Front Canopy & Bay Window, & Pitched Roofed Conservatory To Rear.
31 August 2022Most recent
£655,000
+79.5%over 8 years18 October 2013
£365,000
+46.0%over 9 years16 February 2004
£249,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in SS7 1AD: £416,998 (2017–2007).
SS7 1SE
Kenneth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
USP College. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB