Get started11 Nursery Drive is a detached house in Hawkwell, Hockley, Hockley (SS5 4FH). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2014) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £625,000 is 25% above the 2014 sale price.
11 Nursery Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2024
11 Nursery Drive has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed Single Storey Rear Extension
11 Nursery Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Nursery Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,165
Street avg £3,755
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 142 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

26 September 2014Most recent
£499,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS5 4FH: £450,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 7 years
Nursery Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Lift Westerings. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB