Get started11 Aaron Lewis Close is a detached house in Hawkwell, Hockley, Hockley (SS5 4FE). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £635,000 is 39.6% above the 2014 sale price.
11 Aaron Lewis Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2024
11 Aaron Lewis Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£635,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£455,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Aaron Lewis Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,054
Street avg £3,656
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 144 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

27 June 2014Most recent
£455,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS5 4FE: £600,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
SS5 4PS
Mount Bovers Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Lift Westerings. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB