Get started7 Clover Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9TD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 13.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 186.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £390,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 7 Clover Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
7 Clover Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,270
Street avg £2,396
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

1 August 2024Most recent
£390,000
+161.7%over 23 years11 July 2001
£149,000
+19.2%over 1 year25 August 1999
£125,000
+35.1%over 2 years16 April 1997
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9TD: £350,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SP11 9TD
Co-Op — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ludgershall Castle Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.