Get started7 Halcyon Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Thruxton, Andover, Andover (SP11 8NA). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 19.8% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side and rear extension and front dormer, to provide additional living accommodation and enclosure of front porch within existing canopy
7 Halcyon Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 12 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£3,083
Street avg £2,985
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
George House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

5 October 2017Most recent
£410,000
+64.0%over 11 years19 June 2006
£249,950
+7.3%over 12 months24 June 2005
£233,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 8NA: £420,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
SP11 8DS
Closest school
0.9 km
Kimpton, Thruxton and Fyfield Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.