Get started18b is a property in Amport, Andover, Andover (SP11 8AB). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). Main heating runs on oil.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 18.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017).
18b ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
18b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£326,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 18b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,165
Street avg £2,630
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

10 March 2017Most recent
£326,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 8AB: £400,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
SP11 8FF
The Hawk Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Amport Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB