Get started11 Valley Mead is a four-bedroom detached house in Anna Valley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7SB). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1290 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £539,000 is 12.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
11 Valley Mead's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2020
Conversion of garage to form family room
11 Valley Mead has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£539,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 17 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 11 Valley Mead runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,005
Street avg £3,134
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Taskers Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

27 November 2017Most recent
£480,000
+20.0%over 9 years16 May 2008
£400,000
+37.9%over 5 years24 January 2003
£290,000
+20.8%over 1 year16 March 2001
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7SB: £462,500 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SP11 7NX
Closest school
1.1 km
Balksbury Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.