Get started2 The Pennings is a detached house in Abbotts Ann, Andover, Andover (SP11 7NX). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 111). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 is 10.9% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £467,000 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£467,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 2 The Pennings runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,565
Street avg £3,580
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

23 November 2021Most recent
£467,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7NX: £510,000 (2024–2024).
2 Danebury Mews Salisbury Road Abbotts Ann Andover
Sold Nov 2024
3 Danebury Mews Salisbury Road Abbotts Ann Andover
Sold May 2024
4 Abbotts Walk Salisbury Road Abbotts Ann Andover
Sold Apr 2024
5 Abbotts Walk Salisbury Road Abbotts Ann Andover
Sold Mar 2024
1 Danebury Mews Salisbury Road Abbotts Ann Andover
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
SP11 7AA
The Peak — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Abbotts Ann Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB