Get started109 Bury Hill Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Anna Valley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7NB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -15% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 sits 15872.2% above the 2021 sale of £2,160. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2/sq ft) was about 98.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £2,160 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 109 Bury Hill Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -15.0% per year over 22 years.
£2,160
Growth on file: -15.0% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 109 Bury Hill Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£26
Street avg £2,566
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Oak Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2021Most recent
£2,160
-99.0%over 6 years27 June 2014
£220,000
+182.1%over 15 years13 May 1999
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7NB: £348,000 (2025–2022).
189 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold Sept 2025
195 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold May 2025
114 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold Feb 2024
194 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold Feb 2024
117 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SP11 7NF
Closest school
1.1 km
Balksbury Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.