Get started102 Bury Hill Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Anna Valley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7NB). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in November 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 sits 93.6% above the 2003 sale of £202,000. At 114 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jan 2025
102 Bury Hill Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£202,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 102 Bury Hill Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,772
Street avg £2,449
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Oak Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

14 November 2003Most recent
£202,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7NB: £348,000 (2025–2022).
189 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold Sept 2025
195 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold May 2025
114 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold Feb 2024
194 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold Feb 2024
117 Bury Hill Close Anna Valley Andover
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SP11 7RG
Closest school
1.1 km
Balksbury Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB