Get started58 Bulbery is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Abbotts Ann, Andover, Andover (SP11 7BN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 60 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 41 EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 14 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 58 Bulbery lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,877
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

6 May 2022Most recent
£200,000
+8.1%over 4 years16 June 2017
£185,000
+15.6%over 4 years7 September 2012
£160,000
+6.7%over 4 years1 July 2008
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7BN: £330,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SP11 7QJ
Catherine's Walk — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbotts Ann Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.