Get started1 Timothys Field is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Abbotts Ann, Andover, Andover (SP11 7AT). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 33.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £465,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of Conservatory to rear
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 24 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 1 Timothys Field runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,908
Street avg £3,139
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 July 2025Most recent
£465,000
+102.2%over 21 years4 August 2003
£229,950
+27.8%over 2 years28 February 2001
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7AT: £325,000 (2024–2008).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SP11 7NF
Catherine's Walk — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbotts Ann Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.