Get started14 Catherines Walk is a detached house in Abbotts Ann, Andover, Andover (SP11 7AS). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£527/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £630,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Catherines Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£618,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£630,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 14 Catherines Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,676
Street avg £5,934
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

8 September 2023Most recent
£630,000
+57.5%over 14 years19 September 2008
£400,000
+27.0%over 3 years30 June 2005
£315,000
+31.3%5 May 2005
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7AS: £640,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SP11 7PJ
Catherine's Walk — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Abbotts Ann Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.