Get started58 Alder Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Andover (SP11 6YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£375/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 70 EPCs). Last sale on file: £432,000 in August 2023.
58 Alder Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 4 years.
£432,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 58 Alder Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,037
Street avg £4,343
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

8 August 2023Most recent
£432,000
+20.0%over 4 years29 March 2019
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6YZ: £325,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
SP11 6ZU
Pavilion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Endeavour Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB