Get started3 Adams Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Picket Piece, Andover, Andover (SP11 6UY). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £375,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Adams Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2025
Latest sale on 3 Adams Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 6 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 6 years.
3 Adams Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,930
Street avg £3,023
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£375,000
+17.2%over 1 year10 December 2019
£320,000
+3.2%over 4 years26 June 2015
£309,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6UY: £338,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
SP11 6TP
Mundy Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Pilgrims' Cross CofE Aided Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.