Get started23 Adams Road is a semi-detached house in Picket Piece, Andover, Andover (SP11 6UY). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £312,500.
23 Adams Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2025
23 Adams Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 3 years.
£312,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Adams Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,671
Street avg £3,030
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

7 June 2018Most recent
£312,500
+17.9%over 2 years26 June 2015
£264,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6UY: £338,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
SP11 6WF
Mundy Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Pilgrims' Cross CofE Aided Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB