Get started6 Boulter Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Andover (SP11 6TP). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 19.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
6 Boulter Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 4 years.
£294,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£2,178
Street avg £1,929
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 140 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boulter Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2016Most recent
£294,000
+30.7%over 4 years30 January 2012
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6TP: £275,000 (2023–2012).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 12 years
SP11 6TP
Closest school
0.6 km
Pilgrims' Cross CofE Aided Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB