Get started25 Antley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Andover (SP11 6SF). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 86 m² it's 26.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 34 EPCs). Sold November 2024 for £310,000.
25 Antley Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 3 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 25 Antley Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,605
Street avg £3,531
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mercury Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

4 November 2024Most recent
£310,000
+13.6%over 2 years22 December 2021
£272,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6SF: £269,995 (2022–2021).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
SP11 6GB
Closest school
0.4 km
Pilgrims' Cross CofE Aided Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB