Get started2 Blythe Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Enham Alamein, Andover, Andover (SP11 6HX). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £336,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Blythe Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jun 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 18 years.
£336,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Blythe Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,897
Street avg £2,825
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

8 February 2021Most recent
£336,000
+49.3%over 8 years17 December 2012
£225,000
-7.0%over 7 years19 August 2005
£242,000
+46.7%over 2 years29 November 2002
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6HX: £380,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SP11 6TP
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Roman Way Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.