Get started29 Anton Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Enham Alamein, Andover, Andover (SP11 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2110 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £868,000 is 27.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 196 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £680,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Lawful proposed development - Single storey extension to rear to provide kitchen and breakfast accommodation
Price for 29 Anton Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£868,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£680,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 29 Anton Lane stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 62 (D)
Floor Area
196 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

14 May 2020Most recent
£680,000
+1.5%over 2 years28 September 2017
£670,000
+324.1%over 21 years9 July 1996
£158,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in SP11 6HW: £255,000 (2020–2018).
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
SP11 6ZU
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Smannell and Enham Church of England (Aided) Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB