Get started5 Boreway Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Andover (SP11 6GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1100 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 14.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 13 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £303,000 in July 2019.
5 Boreway Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2020
5 Boreway Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 8 years.
£303,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 5 Boreway Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,965
Street avg £2,530
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

12 July 2019Most recent
£303,000
+49.3%over 7 years9 December 2011
£203,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6GJ: £278,000 (2024–2018).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
SP11 6WF
Sunflower Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Endeavour Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB