Get started17 Barley Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Andover (SP11 6GB). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1651 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 37.3% above the 2016 sale price. At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 74 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016.
17 Barley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2020
17 Barley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 6 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 17 Barley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,184
Street avg £2,849
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Turin Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

14 October 2016Most recent
£335,000
+23.2%over 6 years2 July 2010
£272,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6GB: £355,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
SP11 6ZU
Closest school
0.4 km
Endeavour Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB