Get started6 Blissmore Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Weyhill, Andover, Andover (SP11 0SX). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Across 2007–2014, sale prices here grew -0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 is 47.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 30.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2024
6 Blissmore Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 7 years.
£349,950
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 7 years.
6 Blissmore Lane outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,651
Street avg £2,729
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Fairground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

19 November 2014Most recent
£349,950
-2.5%over 7 years16 August 2007
£359,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 0SX: £322,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SP11 0LA
Closest school
2.3 km
Appleshaw St Peter's CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB