Get startedQuayle is a four-bedroom property in Vernham Dean, Andover, Andover (SP11 0JZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013). 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Quayle has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
T1 - Douglas Fir - Fell
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£520,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 8 years.
1 July 2013Most recent
£520,000
+15.6%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed single storey rear and side extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 December 2005
£450,000
+98.6%over 10 months16 February 2005
£226,560
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 0JZ: £280,000 (2024–2005).
6 Bulpits Hill Vernham Dean Andover
Sold Apr 2024
5 Bulpits Hill Vernham Dean Andover
Sold Aug 2023
Blue Hayes Bulpits Hill Vernham Dean Andover
Sold Oct 2019
Garfields Bulpits Hill Vernham Dean Andover
Sold Aug 2013
Brambles Bulpits Hill Vernham Dean Andover
Sold Aug 2005
SP11 0AL
The George Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Vernham Dean Gillum's Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.