Get started6 Dines Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hurstbourne Tarrant, Andover, Andover (SP11 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 25% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 62.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 29 EPCs).
6 Dines Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 15 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 6 Dines Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £3,176
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

28 March 2019Most recent
£320,000
+14.3%over 5 years13 February 2014
£280,000
+26.4%over 8 years27 January 2006
£221,500
+8.0%over 2 years12 December 2003
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 0BE: £400,000 (2025–2020).
15 Dines Close Hurstbourne Tarrant Andover
Sold Jul 2025
16 Dines Close Hurstbourne Tarrant Andover
Sold Aug 2023
14a Dines Close Hurstbourne Tarrant Andover
Sold Aug 2023
7 Dines Close Hurstbourne Tarrant Andover
Sold Sept 2022
3 Dines Close Hurstbourne Tarrant Andover
Sold Jan 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SP11 0NE
George and Dragon — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hurstbourne Tarrant Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.