Get started18 Sheep Fair is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Andover (SP10 2PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 28.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 34.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
18 Sheep Fair has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 18 years.
£259,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£2,943
Street avg £2,701
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tyrells Croft — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

6 July 2017Most recent
£259,000
+32.8%over 10 years24 November 2006
£195,000
+133.5%over 7 years15 January 1999
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP10 2PJ: £270,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SP10 2HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift Winton. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.