Get started14 Sheep Fair is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Andover (SP10 2PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 82.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £308,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2023
14 Sheep Fair valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 10 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Sheep Fair lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,949
Street avg £2,623
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tyrells Croft — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

14 June 2024Most recent
£308,000
+19.6%over 7 years13 April 2017
£257,500
+52.4%over 2 years13 June 2014
£169,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP10 2PJ: £260,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SP10 2RB
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift Winton. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.