Get started4 Blenheim Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4RW). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £865,000 is 26.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£600/sq ft) was about 350.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. At 106 m² it's 22.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (137 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Latest sale on 4 Blenheim Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£865,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£685,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Blenheim Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,462
Street avg £2,428
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oaklands Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

26 September 2015Most recent
£685,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4RW: £446,000 (2017–2012).
10 Blenheim Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2017
3 Blenheim Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2016
17 Blenheim Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2016
16 Blenheim Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2013
9 Blenheim Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jul 2012
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SO45 4BU
Closest school
0.3 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB