Get started3 Amberslade Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4NW). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 is 35.8% above the 2014 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in March 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Oct 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 17 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 17 years.
3 Amberslade Walk is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,659
Street avg £3,113
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Noads Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 March 2014Most recent
£335,000
+34.0%over 8 years16 December 2005
£250,000
+135.8%over 8 years6 March 1997
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4NW: £414,000 (2021–2015).
11 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2021
14 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Dec 2019
5 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Apr 2018
12 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2017
2 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Apr 2015
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SO45 4NT
Closest school
0.2 km
Wildground Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.