Get started15 Amberslade Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4NW). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1257 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 43.6% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
15 Amberslade Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2021
15 Amberslade Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 20 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 15 Amberslade Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,868
Street avg £3,078
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Noads Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

8 August 2014Most recent
£335,000
+3.1%over 3 years3 May 2011
£325,000
+54.8%over 8 years23 August 2002
£210,000
+72.1%over 4 years28 May 1998
£122,000
+15.1%over 3 years27 January 1995
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4NW: £414,000 (2021–2015).
11 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2021
14 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Dec 2019
5 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Apr 2018
12 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2017
2 Amberslade Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Apr 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SO45 4BU
Closest school
0.2 km
Wildground Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.