Get started25 Badgers Walk is a five-bedroom detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4BU). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1124 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 25.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
25 Badgers Walk's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jun 2020
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single-storey rear extension (Lawful Development Certificate that permission is not required for proposal)
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 14 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 14 years.
25 Badgers Walk is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,494
Street avg £2,949
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Highlands Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

3 December 2015Most recent
£365,000
+143.3%over 13 years25 April 2002
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4BU: £339,950 (2023–2015).
14 Badgers Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Nov 2023
24 Badgers Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Oct 2021
17 Badgers Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2021
18 Badgers Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2021
5 Badgers Walk Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2015
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SO45 4JY
Closest school
0.4 km
Wildground Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.