Get started3 Rosemerry Place is a three-bedroom property in Langley, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 1FG). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include notable views.
It hasn't traded since May 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 141.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2007.
£228,000
Growth on file: 141.3% per year over 1 year.
17 May 2008Most recent
£228,000
+141.3%over 11 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

28 June 2007
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 1FG: £268,000 (2023–2015).
SO45 1DA
West Common — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Blackfield Primary and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.