Get started4 Rosemerry Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Langley, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 1FG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 15.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £268,000.
4 Rosemerry Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2007.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 12 years.
£268,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 12 years.
4 Rosemerry Place outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,190
Street avg £2,689
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

19 August 2019Most recent
£268,000
+22.9%over 11 years24 July 2008
£218,000
+130.7%over 1 year28 June 2007
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 1FG: £315,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SO45 1BL
West Common — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Blackfield Primary and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.