Get startedRobin Hill is a detached house in Gundleton, Alresford, Alresford (SO24 9SP). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1637 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a loft conversion and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £921,000 is 40.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (May 2011).
Robin Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2020
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Revised porch design. Window style alterations
Robin Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£921,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£655,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Robin Hill stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,306
Street avg £4,302
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 172 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

Extension: Two storey
Two storey extension and loft conversion
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 May 2011Most recent
£655,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO24 9SP: £885,000 (2025–2014).
Hydawn Goscombe Lane Gundleton Alresford
Sold Jun 2025
Hillgrove Goscombe Lane Gundleton Alresford
Sold Sept 2020
The Birches Goscombe Lane Gundleton Alresford
Sold Apr 2018
Larkfield Goscombe Lane Gundleton Alresford
Sold May 2014
Fox Clouds Goscombe Lane Gundleton Alresford
Sold Feb 2013
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
Four Ways — bus stop.
Closest school
2.9 km
Ropley CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB