Get started4 Greys Farm Close is a property in Cheriton, Alresford, Alresford (SO24 0EU). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£532,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 8 years.
23 September 2005Most recent
£532,000
+147.4%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

31 July 1997
£215,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SO24 0EU: £449,150 (2025–1996).
Petersfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Cheriton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB