Get startedRoseclere is a property in Ropley, Alresford, Alresford (SO24 0BL).
It hasn't traded since June 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 44% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Roseclere has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£277,700
Growth on file: 44.0% per year over 3 years.
29 June 1998Most recent
£277,700
+197.0%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ropley (Mid-Hants Railway) — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

4 July 1995
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO24 0BL: £615,000 (2022–2019).
Stavordale Station Hill Ropley Alresford
Sold Aug 2022
1 Station Views Station Hill Ropley Alresford
Sold Jan 2021
3 Station Views Station Hill Ropley Alresford
Sold Oct 2020
2 Station Views Station Hill Ropley Alresford
Sold Sept 2020
Apple Tree Lodge Station Hill Ropley Alresford
Sold Mar 2016
Closest school
1.5 km
Ropley CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.