Get started30 Felmer Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Worthy, Winchester, Winchester (SO23 7PY). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 20.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 45.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £281,000 in May 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 22 years.
£281,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 30 Felmer Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,532
Street avg £4,307
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nations Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 May 2020Most recent
£281,000
+12.4%over 3 years22 July 2016
£250,000
+20.5%over 4 years23 September 2011
£207,500
+184.2%over 13 years16 April 1998
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 7PY: £315,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SO23 7HS
Closest school
0.2 km
Kings Worthy Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.