Get started4 Bingham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winchester (SO22 6GB). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have lagged Winchester HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £565,000 in August 2023.
4 Bingham Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.1% per year over 5 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 4 Bingham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,829
Street avg £4,922
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 130 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

2 August 2023Most recent
£565,000
-5.0%over 4 years30 November 2018
£595,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6GB: £586,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
SO22 6JP
Cobbe Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Barton Farm Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB