Get started58 Stuart Crescent is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winchester (SO22 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 895 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 23.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
58 Stuart Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2020
(HOUSEHOLDER) Shed in rear garden (RETROSPECTIVE)
58 Stuart Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 19 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, 58 Stuart Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,547
Street avg £2,915
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

20 September 2016Most recent
£295,000
+42.9%over 2 years24 April 2014
£206,500
+5.9%over 3 years22 October 2010
£195,000
+18.9%over 6 years27 July 2004
£164,000
+21.5%over 1 year14 August 2002
£134,950
+69.3%over 2 years28 October 1999
£79,720
+33.0%over 2 years16 May 1997
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 4AS: £375,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SO22 4LS
Cromwell Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanmore Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.